We respect your privacy.  Any personal information gathered from any person visiting our website will be held by us in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993. We will only collect personal information from you when it is specifically and knowingly provided by you.

How do we use your information?

We will only use any personal information provided to us for the purposes of administering, evaluating, improving, and securing our website and the information it contains, improving our services and communicating with you. We will not use or disclose any personal information for any other purpose without your consent (except where we are required or permitted by law to disclose it).

Use of statistical information

We may collect statistical information about your visit to our website to help us improve our website. This information is aggregated and non-personally identifying. It includes:

  • your IP address;
  • the search terms you used;
  • the pages you accessed on our website and the links you clicked on;
  • the date and time you visited the site;
  • the referring site (if any) through which you clicked through to our website;
  • your operating system (e.g., Windows XP, Mac OS X);
  • the type of web browser you use (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox); and

other incidental matters such as screen resolution and the language setting of your browser.

The statistical information referred to above will be viewable by our website administrators and certain other of our staff.

Accessing and updating your personal information

You are entitled to have access to, and request correction of, any personal information that we hold about you. Please contact us by email info@pukekopictures.com.

Cookies

Our website does not currently use cookies. If it does in the future, it will be solely for the purpose of monitoring our website usage. Any cookies used will not collect personal information. You can choose to disable cookies or clear them out of the web browser you are using to view our website without affecting your ability to view our website.

Security

We will take all reasonable steps to keep any personal information collected via our website secure.  You acknowledge however that the Internet is not a 100% secure environment, and any information that you send via the Internet is at your own risk.

Policy changes

This privacy policy may be reviewed from time to time and the amended terms will be posted on our website.

Copyright

You may not copy or reproduce any materials posted on our website without our permission.